STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,722 this week

Yu-won Lee


Yu-won Lee was born on April 9, 1980 in Seoul, South Korea. She is an actress, known for Take Care of My Cat (2001), May 18 (2007) and 49 Days (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Yu-won Lee? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 72 people
created 06 Oct 2011
 
a list of 1000 people
created 29 May 2012
 
a list of 4780 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 3 people
created 21 Mar 2013
 
a list of 7268 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Yu-won Lee.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2013 Empire of Gold (TV Series)
Choi Seo Yoon
 2012 Perfect Number
Hwa-Sun
 2012 Horse Doctor (TV Series)
Kang Ji Nyung / Young Dal
 2011 49 Days (TV Series)
Song Yi Kyung (2011)
 2010 The Recipe
Hye-jin Jang
 2007 Bad Love (TV Series)
Na In Jung
 2007 May 18
Park Shin-ae
 2007 Surgeon Bong Dal-hee (TV Series)
Bong Dal Hee
 2005 When Romance Meets Destiny
Ko Yun-kyung
 2002 Sajaseongeo
Mrs. Jang (story 3)
 2002 Surprise
Wang Ha-yeong
 2002 Afrika
Yo-won
 2001 Take Care of My Cat
Hye-ju
 1999 Attack the Gas Station!
Ggal-chi
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yo-won Lee

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Dear Yu-won Lee tramnamcodon
Discuss Yu-won Lee on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page