STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 428,794 this week

Duane Langley


Rhode Island native Duane Langley began turning heads in New York City when he starred in Exit Eighty Two Productions' A Million Miles (2001), a story about best friends who have outgrown the familiar streets and faces of their Jersey Shore home. Born on July 14, 1977, Langley began his love for acting in his early teens, performing in school plays... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Duane Langley? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Duane Langley's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2006 Muggers: The Movie (Video short)
Skitch MacMurphy
 2004 Meeting Nightshade (Short)
Nightshade
 2003/I Regret (Short)
Ray
 2002 Back to One (Short)
Faux Director
 2001 Mayhem Motel (Video)
Pukey
 2001 A Million Miles
Billy
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2004 Meeting Nightshade (Short) (executive producer)
 2003 Six Tulips (Short) (executive producer)
 2003/I Regret (Short) (co-executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2004 Meeting Nightshade (Short)
 2003 Six Tulips (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2003/I Regret (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Everyone is beautiful in the interview.

Nickname:

The Mad Hatter

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Duane Langley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page