No photo available. Represent Tôma Ikuta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,145 this week

Tôma Ikuta

Tôma Ikuta was born on October 7, 1984 in Noboribetsu, Hokkaido, Japan. He is an actor, known for Mogura no uta: Sennyuu sousakan Reiji (2013), Nô Otoko (2013) and Ningen shikkaku (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

May Movie and TV Anniversaries

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope turns 40 on May 25. Take a look at some of the movies and TV series that are celebrating milestone anniversaries this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 25 Feb 2011
 
a list of 15 people
created 09 May 2011
 
list image
a list of 25 people
created 21 Nov 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 17 Dec 2015
 
list image
a list of 22 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tôma Ikuta's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Nô Otoko
Nô Otoko Ichiro Suzuki
(2013)
Ningen shikkaku
Ningen shikkaku Yozo Oba
(2010)
Bokura ga ita: Zenpen
Bokura ga ita: Zenpen Motoharu Yano
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2017 Sensei! (post-production)
Kôsaku Itô
 2016 Himitsu: The Top Secret
Tsuyoshi Maki
 2015/I Gurasuhoppâ
Suzuki
 2015 Yokokuhan
Gates
 2015 Ouroboros (TV Mini-Series)
Ikuo Ryuzaki
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Ikuo Ryuzaki
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Ikuo Ryuzaki
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Ikuo Ryuzaki
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Ikuo Ryuzaki
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Ikuo Ryuzaki
 2012 Osozaki no Himawari ~Boku no Jinsei, Renewal~ (TV Mini-Series)
Jotaro
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Jotaro
 2012 Bokura ga ita: Kouhen
Motoharu Yano
 2012 Bokura ga ita: Zenpen
Motoharu Yano
 2011 Genji monogatari: Sennen no nazo
Hikaru Genji
 2010 Kyûkei no Kôya (TV Series)
 2010 Unubore deka (TV Series)
Honjo Sadame
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Honjo Sadame
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Honjo Sadame
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Honjo Sadame
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Honjo Sadame
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Honjo Sadame
 2010 Hanamizuki
Kohei
 2010 Shîsaido môteru
Masayuki Kameda
 2010 Ningen shikkaku
Yozo Oba
 2009 Yonimo kimyô na monogatari: Aki no tokubetsu hen (TV Movie)
Mikio (segment "Jisatsusha risaikuru hô")
 2009 Majo saiban (TV Series)
 2007-2008 Hana zakari no kimi tachi e: Ikemen paradaisu (TV Series)
Shuichi Nakatsu / Nakatsu Shuichi
- We'll Protect You (2007) ... Shuichi Nakatsu
- I'll Jump for You (2007) ... Shuichi Nakatsu
- Depend on Me (2007) ... Shuichi Nakatsu
- Exposed! (2007) ... Shuichi Nakatsu
 2008 Maô (TV Series)
Serizawa
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Serizawa
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Serizawa
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Serizawa
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Serizawa
 2008 Hachimitsu to kurôbâ (TV Series)
Takemoto Yuta
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Takemoto Yuta
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Takemoto Yuta
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Takemoto Yuta
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Takemoto Yuta
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Takemoto Yuta
 2006 Akihabara@Deep
Box
 2004 Kinô no tomo wa kyô no teki? (TV Series)
 2001 Neverland (TV Mini-Series)
Osamu Seto
 1997 Aguri (TV Series)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Meiji University. See more »

Nickname:

Tomasu See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page