No photo available. Represent Ju-bong Gi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 60,913 this week

Ju-bong Gi

Ju-bong Gi was born on September 3, 1955 in South Korea. He is an actor, known for Save the Green Planet! (2003), Right Now, Wrong Then (2015) and Into the Mirror (2003). See full bio »

Wonder Woman Through the Years

Lynda Carter or Gal Gadot? Which of these many on-screen incarnations of Wonder Woman is your favorite?

View Wonder Woman Through the Years

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 08 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ju-bong Gi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Save the Green Planet!
Save the Green Planet! Squad Leader Lee
(2003)
Into the Mirror
Into the Mirror Jeong Il-seong
(2003)
Hill of Freedom
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (54 credits)
 2015 The Deal
 2013 Montage
Sound Expert Han
 2011 You've Fallen for Me (TV Series)
University President
- Let Your Dreams Fly (2011) ... University President
- Smile, You (2011) ... University President
- Fly High (2011) ... University President
- Don't Cry (2011) ... University President
- At That Place, at That Time (2011) ... University President
 2010 Hahaha
Tong-yeong
 2008 Keu Namjaui Chak 198Jjeuk
Hong-soo
 2008 My Dear Enemy
Man at Cousin's house
 2008 Night and Day
Mr Jang
 2006 Ad Lib Night
 2006 Alone in Love (TV Series)
Lee Dae-hoon
 2006 The Romance
 2005 Crying Fist
Sang-hwan's father
 2004 Immortal Yi Soon-shin (TV Series)
Yun Hwan-shi (Eunuch)
 2004 R-Point
Captain Park
 2004 Dead Friend
Detective
 2004 Clementine
 2004 Liar
 2004 Mr. Handy
 2003 Into the Mirror
Jeong Il-seong
 2003 Wild Card
 2003 Tube
 2003 Save the Green Planet!
Squad Leader Lee
 2003 Dying Puppy
 2003 All In (TV Series)
 2002 Sex Is Zero
 2002 Baby Alone
Du-chil
 2002 Boss X-File
 2002 Public Enemy
 2001 Say Yes
Manager
 2001 Sorum
 2001 Friend
 2001 Bungee Jumping of Their Own
Director of students affairs
 2000 Die Bad
 2000 Out Live
Kwakjung
 2000 Kilimanjaro
 1999 Judgement (Short)
 1998 The Quiet Family
Lonely man
 1995 Ajji appa

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joo-bong Ki
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Ju-bong Gi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page