STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,267 this week

Nabil Elouahabi


Nabil Elouahabi was born on February 6, 1975 in England. He is an actor and producer, known for Zero Dark Thirty (2012), EastEnders (1985) and Code 46 (2003). See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Nabil Elouahabi on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1150 people
created 06 Oct 2014
 
a list of 101 people
created 22 Jul 2015
 
a list of 72 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 1955 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nabil Elouahabi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Zero Dark Thirty
Zero Dark Thirty Detainee on Monitor
(2012)
EastEnders
EastEnders Tariq
(2003-2005)
Code 46
Code 46 Vendor
(2003)
The Sum of All Fears
(2002)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (18 credits)
 2016 Undocument (completed)
Sami
 2017 Sand Castle
Arif
 2015 Hyena Road
Haji Baba / The Cleaner
 2012 Zero Dark Thirty
Detainee on Monitor
 2012 Tower Block
Gary
 2011 Junkhearts
Fisherman
 2011 Blitz
Witness
 2009 Journey to Mecca
Hamza
 2007 The Boat People
Jared
 2003 Code 46
Vendor
 2003/I Asylum
Mahmoud Nasdar
 2002 In This World
Yusif (Europe)
 2002 Deserter
Abdel Kadar
 2002 Ali G Indahouse
Jezzy F
Show Show Actor: TV (17 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (11 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nabil Elouhabi

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page