No photo available. Represent Mad Cobra? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 120,100 this week

Mad Cobra

Mad Cobra was born on March 31, 1968 in Kingston, Jamaica as Ewart Everton Brown. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mad Cobra's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Date Night
Date Night Soundtrack
(2010)
After the Sunset
After the Sunset Soundtrack
(2004)
Diary of a Wimpy Kid
(2010)
Man of the Year
Man of the Year Soundtrack
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
 2016 The Voice (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Grand Finale - Live (2016) ... (writer: "All In My Head (Flex)")
 2010 Date Night (performer: "Cobrastyle") / (writer: "Cobrastyle" - as Ewart Everton Brown)
 2010 Diary of a Wimpy Kid (performer: "COBRASTYLE") / (writer: "COBRASTYLE" - as Ewart Everton Brown)
 2009 The Unusuals (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2009) ... (performer: "Cobrastyle" - uncredited)
 2009 90210 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Love Me or Leave Me (2009) ... ("Cobrastyle", uncredited)
 2008 College Road Trip ("Cobrastyle") / (writer: "Cobrastyle" - as Ewart Brown)
 2007 Chuck (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2007) ... (performer: "Cobrastyle" - uncredited)
 2006 Man of the Year (performer: "Cobrastyle") / (writer: "Cobrastyle" - as Ewart Brown)
 2006 Employee of the Month (performer: "Cobrastyle")
 2006 The Benchwarmers (performer: "Cobra Style")
 2005 The Honeymooners (as Ewart E. Brown, "Cobra Style") / (performer: "Cobra Style")
 2004 After the Sunset (performer: "Cobra Style") / (writer: "Cobra Style")
 2002 Ali G Indahouse (as Brown, "FRESH FROM YARD")
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2001 Brooklyn Babylon
Key Bouncer
 1995 Klash
Concert performer (as Cobra)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1993 Soul Train (TV Series)
Himself
- Mad Cobra/Immature/SWV (1993) ... Himself
 1992 The Uptown Comedy Club (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.8 (1992) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Madd Cobra | Cobra
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page