No photo available. Represent Felice Chiusano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 458,382 this week

Felice Chiusano (1922–1990)

Felice Chiusano was born on March 28, 1922 in Fondi, Lazio, Italy. He was an actor and writer, known for Biblioteca di Studio Uno: Odissea (1964), Biblioteca di Studio Uno: Il dottor Jeckill e mister Hide (1964) and Biblioteca di Studio Uno: I tre moschettieri (1964). He was married to Franca Andenna. He died on February 3, 1990 in Milan, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 67) in Milan, Italy

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Felice Chiusano.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Quartetto Cetra
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

From 1947 he was a member, with Lucia Mannucci, Virgilio Savona and Tata Giacobetti, of the Quartetto Cetra.

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Felice Chiusano on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page