No photo available. Represent Quique Camoiras? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 81,398 this week

Quique Camoiras (1928–2012)

Quique Camoiras was born on November 7, 1928 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Enrique Pérez Camoiras. He was an actor and director, known for La corte de Faraón (1985), Tú estás loco Briones (1981) and Adulterio nacional (1982). He died on March 2, 2012 in Madrid. See full bio »

Died:

(age 83) in Madrid, Madrid, Spain

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Quique Camoiras's work have you seen?

Known For

La corte de Faraón
La corte de Faraón Corcuera / Faraón
(1985)
Tú estás loco Briones
(1981)
Adulterio nacional
(1982)
Ponte el bigote Manolo
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
 2007 Como el perro y el gato (TV Series)
Fray Crisóstomo
- La inaguración (2007) ... Fray Crisóstomo
- Cuando Caín encontró a Abel (2007) ... Fray Crisóstomo
 1998 Una pareja perfecta
Ovejero
 1996 La revista (TV Series)
 1995 A vivir del cuento (TV Movie)
 1995 Los ladrones van a la oficina (TV Series)
- Viento en popa (1995)
 1994 Villarriba y Villabajo (TV Series)
- El doble (1994)
 1994 El sexólogo (TV Series)
Sr. Campos
- Ha llegado la niña (1994) ... Sr. Campos
 1992 Humor cinco estrellas (TV Series)
Host
 1992 The Naked Target
Forense
 1991 Mala yerba
Macias
 1991 Ponte el bigote Manolo (Video)
Abelardo
 1986 Tarde de teatro (TV Series)
Saturiano
- El Señor Badanas (1986) ... Saturiano
 1986 Don Armando Gresca (Video)
Don Armando Gresca
 1985 La comedia musical española (TV Series)
Faroles / Bartolo / Francisco
- El sobre verde (1985) ... Faroles
- Las de Villadiego (1985) ... Bartolo
- Las leandras (1985) ... Francisco
 1985 La corte de Faraón
Corcuera / Faraón
 1985 El hombre de rojo (Video)
Romo
 1984 Cinco minutos nada menos (TV Movie)
 1984 Cuando Almanzor perdió el tambor
Conde Menendo
 1982 Huevos revueltos
Paco
 1982 Un rolls para Hipólito
Nicolás
 1982 Adulterio nacional
Agustín
 1982 La vendedora de ropa interior
Don Sebastián
 1981 La momia nacional
Felipe
 1981 La masajista vocacional
Dr. Carrión
 1980-1981 Teatro breve (TV Series)
 1981 Tú estás loco Briones
Briones
 1979 Estudio 1 (TV Series)
 1979 Supersonic Man
Bill
 1975 El teatro (TV Series)
Don Juan
- La locura de Don Juan (1975) ... Don Juan
 1972 Secuestro a la española
Fabián
 1952 Último día
Muchacho 1º
 1942 Rojo y negro
Miguel niño (as Quiqui P. Camoiras)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Enrique Camoiras | Quiqui P. Camoiras
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The actor based his success on the use of the onomatopoeia, the exaggeration of the characters and their tables in theater so their short stature, average 1.58 cm with which managed to give a unique perspective to all the characters by the incarnated. See more »

Nickname:

KiKe Camoiras

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page