No photo available. Represent Ti Ai? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 160,340 this week

Ti Ai

Ti Ai was born on November 9, 1953 in Taiwan. She is an actress, known for Yuan fu yin wa feng sha shou (1980), Zhu nu sa liu fang (1982) and Se zhong e gui (1975). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Jeff Bridges Opens Up About 'Hell or High Water'

We chat with Oscar winner and seven-time nominee Jeff Bridges about his previous nods and his work on Hell or High Water. Plus, we get the actor to talk a little Big Lebowski.

Watch our interview with Jeff Bridges

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ti Ai's work have you seen?

Known For

Zhu nu sa liu fang
Zhu nu sa liu fang Szema Man-Jun
(1982)
Se zhong e gui
Se zhong e gui Chou Li Ching
(1975)
Gou ge nu lang
Gou ge nu lang Actress
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dai Ai | Di Ai
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page