STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,355 this week

Martin Goeres


Martin Goeres was born 1984 in West Berlin where he started working as an actor at the age of 10. Since his first leading part in 1995 he has appeared regularly on TV and the cinema screen. Martin Goeres also made his mark in the action department as Stunt Coordinator, SFX-Supervisor and all-around Stuntman. He now works both as an actor and in the... See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb: What to Watch - The One I Love

Interview with Charlie McDowell and Mark Duplass


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1435 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 7416 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Martin Goeres.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (60 credits)
 2014 11 Minut (stunt driver) / (stunts) (filming)
 2014/I Elixir (stunt coordinator) (post-production)
 2014/III Phoenix (Short) (stunt coordinator) / (stunt performer) (post-production)
 2014/I Serena (stunt rigger) (post-production)
 2013 About: Kate (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 1 episode) (post-production)
- Frohes Neues!/Bonne Année! (2013) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2014 Gefällt Mir (stunt coordinator) / (stunt driver) (completed)
 2013 Prehistoria (Short) (stunt coordinator) (completed)
 2014 Dracula Untold (stunt double: Petru) / (stunt performer) / (stunts)
 2013 Meeres Stille (stunt coordinator) / (stunt driver)
 2013 Whispers Behind the Wall (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator)
 2013 B - Day (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2013 The Forbidden Girl (stunt coordinator) / (stunt rigger)
 2013 Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters (stunt performer)
 2013 Alex (Short) (stunt coordinator) / (stunt performer)
 2012 Nemez (stunt coordinator) / (stunt driver)
 2012 The Apparition (stunt double)
 2012 A Coffee in Berlin (stunt coordinator)
 2012 Das perfekte Model (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 2012)
 2012 Kaiser und König (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2012 1949 (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2012 Dva (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2011 Don 2 (assistant stunt coordinator)
 2011 What It Seems (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2011 The Big Black (stunt driver)
 2011 Bridges (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2011 Dr. Ketel (stunt coordinator)
 2011 Hanna (stunt driver - uncredited) / (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2011 Point Zero (Short) (stunt coordinator) / (stunt driver)
 2010 Success (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2010 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Einer von uns (2010) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2010 Oh Shit! (TV Movie) (stuntman)
 2010 Neiiiiiin (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2009 The Boy Who Wouldn't Kill (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2009 Ninja Assassin (stunt performer)
 2009 Must Love Death (stunt coordinator) / (stunt driver)
  Lasko - The Fist of God (TV Series) (additional stunt rigger - 1 episode, 2009) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Der Fluch (2009) ... (additional stunt rigger - uncredited)
- Flug 691 (2009) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2009 Inglourious Basterds (stunt double - uncredited) / (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2009 Beyond Remedy (stunts)
 2009 Fly (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2008/I Cowboy (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2008 Full Employment (Short) (stunts)
 2008 Virus Undead (stunt performer)
 2008 Speed Racer (stunt double)
 2008 Ossi's Eleven (stunt double)
 2007 Deadline - Jede Sekunde zählt (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Ultimatum (2007) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2007/II Love Hurts (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2006 Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV Series) (stunt driver - 1 episode)
- Junge Liebe (2006) ... (stunt driver)
 2006 Die Niels Ruf Show (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 30 October 2006 (2006) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2006 Nichts geht mehr (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2006 Bye Bye Berlusconi! (stunt coordinator)
 2006 KomA (Short) (assistant stunt coordinator)
 2006 Wigald (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2005 Die Abstauber - Herrenjahre sind keine Lehrjahre (TV Series) (stunt double)
 2005 V for Vendetta (stunt performer)
 2005 The Airlift (TV Movie) (stunt actor) / (stunts)
 2005 Don Q (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2005 Crazy Partners (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2005 Kampfansage - Der letzte Schüler (stunt fighter)
 2005 Doppelter Einsatz (TV Series) (fight choreographer - 1 episode)
- Mord auf dem Stundenplan (2005) ... (fight choreographer)
 2005 Zombiedämmerung (Short) (stunt coordinator)
Show Show Actor (53 credits)
Show Show Special effects (23 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Martin Göres

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Sei BELLISSIMO! kurz_und_klein
Discuss Martin Goeres on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page