No photo available. Represent Trisa Hayes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,156 this week

Trisa Hayes

Trisa Hayes was born on March 14, 1969 in Muskegon, Michigan, USA. She is an actress, known for Eastern Championship Wrestling (1993), ECW Barely Legal (1997) and ECW November 2 Remember 97 (1997). She has been married to Tommy Dreamer since October 12, 2002. They have two children. See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 193 people
created 07 Feb 2011
 
a list of 470 people
created 08 Apr 2011
 
a list of 802 people
created 03 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trisa Hayes's work have you seen?

Known For

Eastern Championship Wrestling
Eastern Championship Wrestling Beulah / Beulah McGillicutty
(1995-1996)
ECW Barely Legal
ECW Barely Legal Beulah McGillicutty
(1997)
ECW November 2 Remember 97
ECW November 2 Remember 97 Beulah McGillicutty
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Beaulah | Beulah | Teresa Hays | Beulah McGillicutty | Trinity

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Beulah was one of the most popular "Queens of Extreme" in ECW before leaving the wrestling business to to pursue modelling. See more »

Nickname:

The Queen of Extreme

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page