No photo available. Represent Larissa Thurston? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 360,038 this week

Larissa Thurston

Larissa Thurston was born on June 8, 1973 in Marion, Ohio, USA. She is an actress, known for Happy Hour (2003) and Law & Order (1990). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larissa Thurston's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Happy Hour
Happy Hour Woman in Bar
2003
Law & Order
Law & Order Lisa / Melanie
1996-2002

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2003 Happy Hour
Woman in Bar
 1996-2002 Law & Order (TV Series)
Melanie / Lisa
- Dazzled (2002) ... Melanie
- Girlfriends (1996) ... Lisa
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Performed in the Broadway Production of CATS.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a member of the Broadway company of CATS (from record breaking to closing) See more »

Nickname:

Riss Bird

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Just to say hello lshirley14552
Discuss Larissa Thurston on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page