No photo available. Represent Bizzy Bone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 59,235 this week

Bizzy Bone

Born September 12, 1976 in Columbus, Ohio. Became a member of Grammy Award winning group Bone Thugs-n-Harmony. Released 7 solo albums Heaven'z Movie (1998), The Gift (2001), Double R (2002), Alpha & Omega (2004), Speaking in Tongues (2005), Thugz Revenge (2006) and Story (March 21, 2006) .He also has his own record label 7th Sign. He also has a ... See full bio »

"The Tick" Stars Break Down Their Memorable Characters

"The Tick" stars talk comic-book origins and Season 1B with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 22 Jul 2011
 
a list of 47 people
created 19 Nov 2013
 
a list of 78 people
created 30 Dec 2013
 
a list of 66 people
created 13 Sep 2015
 
a list of 12 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bizzy Bone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Next Friday
Next Friday Soundtrack
(2000)
Pineapple Express
Pineapple Express Soundtrack
(2008)
Southpaw
Southpaw Soundtrack
(2015)
Bully
Bully Soundtrack
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2016 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- "Ridin" by Chamillionaire (2016) ... (writer: "1st of tha Month")
 2015 Scream Queens (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Chainsaw (2015) ... (writer: "The Crossroads" - uncredited)
 2015 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Justin Timberlake/Ellen DeGeneres/Macklemore & Ryan Lewis (2015) ... (writer: "Tha Crossroads" - uncredited)
 2015 Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- "See You Again" by Wiz Khalifa Ft. Charlie Puth (2015) ... (writer: "Tha Crossroads")
 2015 Southpaw (writer: "Notorious Thugs" - as Bryon "Bizzy Bone" McCane)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game) (writer: "1st Of Tha Month" - as Bryon McCane)
 2008 Pineapple Express (writer: "Tha Crossroads" - as Bryon McCane)
 2008 First Sunday (writer: "Hit the Block" - as Bryon McCane)
 2003 True Crime: Streets of LA (Video Game) (writer: "For tha Love of $" - as B. McCane)
 2001 Bully (performer: "Jesus") / (writer: "Jesus")
 2000 Next Friday (performer: "Fried Day") / (writer: - as B. McCane) / (writer: "Fried Day" - as Bryon McCane)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music Video: Bizzy Bone - Nobody Can Stop Me See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

B.B. Gambini | Bone Thugs-N-Harmony

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Foster brother of Capo. See more »

Trademark:

High pitched voice See more »

Nickname:

Lil Ripsta See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page