No photo available. Represent Andrew Wert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,343 this week

Andrew Wert

Andrew Wert was born on August 11, 1968 in Southfield, Michigan, USA. He is known for his work on Dallas Buyers Club (2013), Monster (2003) and Transporter 2 (2005). He has been married to Angela since January 1, 1994. They have four children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Andrew Wert? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Andrew Wert.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (55 credits)
 2015 By Way of Helena (property master) (filming)
 2015 The Sunday Horse (property master) (post-production)
 2015/II Vice (property master) (post-production)
 2014 The Last Word (property master) (post-production)
 2014 American Heist (property master)
 2014 The Prince (property master)
 2013 Dallas Buyers Club (property master - as Andy Wert)
 2013 Necessary Roughness (TV Series) (property master - 5 episodes)
- V3 for Vendetta (2013) ... (property master)
- Snap Out of It (2013) ... (property master)
- Swimming with Sharks (2013) ... (property master)
- Gimme Some Lovin' (2013) ... (property master)
- Ch-Ch-Changes (2013) ... (property master)
 2013 Scary Movie 5 (property master)
 2013 The Pardon (property master)
 2013 Hours (property master - as Andrew 'Big Toe' Wert)
 2013 Ain't Them Bodies Saints (property master)
 2012 Stolen (property master)
 2012/II Fire with Fire (property master)
 2012 The Paperboy (property master - as Andrew 'Big Toe' Wert)
 2012 Contraband (property master)
 2011 Straw Dogs (property master)
 2011 Trespass (property master)
 2011 Drive Angry (property master)
 2011 Flypaper (property master)
 2011 The Mechanic (property master: second unit)
 2010 Cool Dog (Video) (property master)
 2010 Tekken (property master)
 2010 Justified (TV Series) (key armourer - 1 episode)
- Fire in the Hole (2010) ... (key armourer - uncredited)
 2009 RoboDoc (property master)
 2009 I Hope They Serve Beer in Hell (property master)
 2009 Leaves of Grass (property master - as Andrew 'Big Joe' Wert)
 2009 Acceptance (TV Movie) (property master)
 2009 Wonderful World (property master - as Andy 'Big Toe' Wert)
 2009 The Killing Room (property master - as Andy 'Big Toe' Wert)
 2008 Sordid Lives: The Series (TV Series) (property master - 12 episodes)
- Desperately Seeking Ty (2008) ... (property master)
- Those Pesky Little Stalkers (2008) ... (property master)
- Guess Who's Coming to Bubba's? (2008) ... (property master)
- An Audacious Affair (2008) ... (property master)
- Call Waiting (2008) ... (property master)
 2007 Burn Notice (TV Series) (assistant property master - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2007) ... (assistant property master)
 2006 The Initiation of Sarah (TV Movie) (assistant property master)
 2006 Hoot (assistant property master - as Andrew R. Wert)
 2006 The Celestine Prophecy (prop assistant)
 2006 South Beach (TV Series) (assistant property master - 9 episodes)
- It Looked Like Somebody's Nightmare (2006) ... (assistant property master)
- The S.B. (2006) ... (assistant property master)
- I'll Do What I Want to Do (2006) ... (assistant property master)
- Who Do You Trust (2006) ... (assistant property master)
- Every Day Above Ground Is a Good Day (2006) ... (assistant property master)
 2005 Transporter 2 (property master: second unit)
 2005 Elvis (TV Movie) (assistant property master)
 2005 Their Eyes Were Watching God (TV Movie) (props)
 2004 The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (assistant property master)
 2004 The Brooke Ellison Story (TV Movie) (assistant property master - uncredited)
 2004 The Manchurian Candidate (assistant property master)
 2003 Monster (assistant property master - as Andrew R. Wert)
 2002 Kermit's Swamp Years (Video) (assistant property master)
 2000 Sheena (TV Series) (assistant property master)
 2000 The Disciples (TV Movie) (assistant property master)
 1999 Safe Harbor (TV Series) (assistant property master - 10 episodes)
- Boys Will Be Boys (1999) ... (assistant property master)
- One for the Road (1999) ... (assistant property master)
- The Un-Thanksgiving Show (1999) ... (assistant property master)
- The Invasion (1999) ... (assistant property master)
- Life Insurance (1999) ... (assistant property master)
 1999 Instinct (assistant property master)
 1998 The Waterboy (assistant property master)
 1998 From the Earth to the Moon (TV Mini-Series) (property assistant - 11 episodes)
- The Original Wives Club (1998) ... (property assistant - as Andrew 'Big Toe' Wert)
- Le voyage dans la lune (1998) ... (property assistant - as Andrew 'Big Toe' Wert)
- Galileo Was Right (1998) ... (property assistant - as Andrew 'Big Toe' Wert)
- For Miles and Miles (1998) ... (property assistant - as Andrew 'Big Toe' Wert)
- We Interrupt This Program (1998) ... (property assistant - as Andrew 'Big Toe' Wert)
 1998 Rag and Bone (TV Movie) (assistant property master - uncredited)
 1997 Clover (TV Movie) (property assistant)
 1996 Our Son, the Matchmaker (TV Movie) (assistant property master)
 1995 Mortal Kombat (assistant property master)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andrew "Big Toe" Wert | Andrew 'Big Joe' Wert | Andrew 'Big Toe' Wert | Andrew R. Wert | Andy 'Big Toe' Wert | Andy Wert
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Big Toe

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Andrew Wert on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page