No photo available. Represent Muharrem Gulmez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 123,964 this week

Muharrem Gulmez

Muharrem Gulmez was born in 1968 in Ankara, Turkey. He is a producer and assistant director, known for Behzat Ç.: Bir Ankara Polisiyesi (2010), Elveda Rumeli (2007) and Karagül (2013). See full bio »

Born:

in Ankara, Turkey

Muharrem Gulmez on Twitter

On Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 39 people
created 12 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Muharrem Gulmez.
5 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (15 credits)
 2014 The Sisterhood of Night (co-producer)
 2014 Sakli Kalan (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... (producer)
 2013-2014 Karagül (TV Series) (co-producer - 31 episodes)
- Episode #2.19 (2014) ... (co-producer)
- Episode #2.18 (2014) ... (co-producer)
- Episode #2.17 (2014) ... (co-producer)
- Episode #2.16 (2014) ... (co-producer)
- Episode #2.15 (2013) ... (co-producer)
 2013 Water and Fire (producer)
 2012 Atlilar (TV Series) (producer)
 2012 Son Yaz - Balkanlar 1912 (TV Series) (producer - 2012)
 2012 Geriye kalan (co-producer)
 2011 Entelköy Efeköy'e Karsi (producer)
 2011/I Will (co-producer)
 2010 Behzat Ç.: Bir Ankara Polisiyesi (TV Series) (producer)
  Elveda Rumeli (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 41 episodes, 2007 - 2008) (supervising producer - 3 episodes, 2008)
- Episode #2.44 (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #2.43 (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #2.41 (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #2.42 (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #2.40 (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
 2005 Ihlamurlar altinda (TV Series) (line producer)
 2003 Hadi uç bakalim (TV Mini-Series) (associate producer)
 2002 Azad (TV Mini-Series) (associate producer)
 2002 Gülbeyaz (TV Mini-Series) (associate producer)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Muko Gulmez
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Muko

Message Boards

Discuss Muharrem Gulmez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page