STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,553 this week

Greg Behrendt


Greg Behrendt was born on July 21, 1963 in San Francisco, California, USA as Gregory Paul Behrendt. He is known for his work on He's Just Not That Into You (2009), Air Guitar Nation (2006) and Greg Behrendt Is Uncool (2005). He is married to Ruotula-Behrendt, Amiira. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 195 people
created 02 Aug 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 18 Nov 2011
 
a list of 333 people
created 26 Jul 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 11 Sep 2015
 
a list of 289 people
created 17 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Behrendt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2017 The Comedy Jam (TV Series) (co-producer - 1 episode)
- Tiffany Haddish/Chris Hardwick/Bobby Lee (2017) ... (co-producer)
 2014-2015 My Crazy Love (TV Series) (consulting producer - 12 episodes)
- Rosie and Melissa (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- Kayla and Corey (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- Chanel and Jessica (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- Andrea and Calvin (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Jenny and Alex (2014) ... (consulting producer)
 2011 Love Bites (TV Series) (consulting producer - 7 episodes)
- Modern Plagues (2011) ... (consulting producer)
- Boys to Men (2011) ... (consulting producer)
- Too Much Information (2011) ... (consulting producer)
- Stand and Deliver (2011) ... (consulting producer)
- Sky High (2011) ... (consulting producer)
 2006 The Greg Behrendt Show (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 2005 Greg Behrendt Is Uncool (Video) (executive producer)
 2005 Committed (TV Series) (consulting producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (47 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Redwood High School, located approximately 11 miles north of the Golden Gate Bridge, in the city of Larkspur, Marin County, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page