No photo available. Represent Bing Lin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,294,322 this week

Bing Lin

Bing Lin was born in 1920 in China. He is a production manager and actor, known for Tang shan jie quan dao (1976), The 72 Desperate Rebels (1978) and Dual Flying Kicks (1978). See full bio »

Born:

in China
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Bing Lin? Add or change photos
1 video »

On Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bing Lin.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (9 credits)
 1974 Tiger Wang captures a wife (production manager)
 1973 Wu se xian nu (production manager)
 1973 Inspector Karate (production manager)
 1972 The Story of Daisy (production manager)
 1970 Hua sin cai shen (production manager)
 1970 Shi ba luo han (production manager)
 1970 Wu lin liu jie (production manager)
 1968 Fei yan nu xia (production manager)
 1968 Tao yuan san jie yi (production manager)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Liu-yueh Lin | Yueh Lin | Ping Ling

Message Boards

Discuss Bing Lin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page