Top 5000
Up 537 this week

Sarah Clarke (I)

Actress Sarah Clarke was born and raised in Missouri, the middle child of Carolyn and Ernest Clarke, an engineer. She has an older and younger brother. She was educated at John Burroughs School in St. Louis, Missouri, and went on to Indiana University to study Fine Arts and Italian. During Clarke's senior year at university she studied in Bologna,... See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 03 Jan 2011
a list of 24 people
created 04 Oct 2011
a list of 30 people
created 24 Dec 2011
a list of 42 people
created 13 Apr 2012
a list of 24 people
created 17 May 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Clarke's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Twilight Renée
24 Nina Myers


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (23 credits)
 2015-2016 Bosch (TV Series)
Eleanor Wish
- Queen of Martyrs (2016) ... Eleanor Wish (credit only)
- Exit Time (2016) ... Eleanor Wish
- Heart Attack (2016) ... Eleanor Wish
 2015 Couch Surfing USA (TV Series)
 2014 Line of Sight (TV Movie)
Dot Bernt
 2011-2012 Nikita (TV Series)
Katya Udinov
- Arising (2012) ... Katya Udinov
- Pale Fire (2012) ... Katya Udinov
- Guardians (2011) ... Katya Udinov (uncredited)
 2009-2011 Men of a Certain Age (TV Series)
- Hold Your Finish (2011) ... Dory
- How to Be an All-Star (2010) ... Dory
- Go with the Flow (2009) ... Dory
 2008 The Cleaner (TV Series)
Lauren Keenan
- To Catch a Fed (2008) ... Lauren Keenan
 2008 Wainy Days (TV Series)
- Rebecca (2008) ... Rebecca
 2007 Alibi (TV Movie)
Sarah Winters
 2007 Life (TV Series)
Mary Ann Farmer
- A Civil War (2007) ... Mary Ann Farmer
 2006 Commander in Chief (TV Series)
Christine Chambers
- Unfinished Business (2006) ... Christine Chambers
 2006 A House Divided (TV Movie)
 2005 E-Ring (TV Series)
Jim's Wife
- Unaired Pilot ... Jim's Wife
 2005 House (TV Series)
Carly Forlano
- Control (2005) ... Carly Forlano
 2003 Karen Sisco (TV Series)
Barbara Simmons
- The One That Got Away (2003) ... Barbara Simmons (uncredited)
 2001 Ed (TV Series)
Kara Parsons
- The Test (2001) ... Kara Parsons (as Sarah Lively)
 2000 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Melinda Peters
- Politically Erect (2000) ... Melinda Peters (as Sarah Lively)
Show Show Actress: Movie (17 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (8 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (9 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Volkswagen (1999) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sarah Berkeley | Sarah Lively


5' 4" (1.63 m)

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love Xander's voice so much that I listen to his voice mails over and over.


Daughter Rowan was born in 2010. See more »



Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
looks like... sunny-29
Nina Myers - Best character on TV EVER! alaubreiter
In the new bond film? emraw-xx
question about nina meyers yippee-ki-yay1
Renee? From Twilight? hayley_lois_dryden
NBC 'Life' guest appearance deathlok0
Discuss Sarah Clarke on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page