No photo available. Represent Aria Giovanni? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,418 this week

Aria Giovanni

Aria Giovanni was born on November 3, 1977 in Long Beach, California, USA as Cindy Renee Preto. She is an actress and producer, known for Survivors Exposed (2001), Thirteen Erotic Ghosts (2002) and Alabama Jones and the Busty Crusade (2005). She was previously married to John 5. See full bio »

Sci-Fi and Fantasy TV Series Based on Novels

"American Gods"

Check out our list of recent genre series that have gone from page to screen.

Check out the list

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 210 people
created 27 Aug 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 02 Aug 2013
 
a list of 160 people
created 03 Sep 2013
 
a list of 160 people
created 12 Jun 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aria Giovanni's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Survivors Exposed
Survivors Exposed Monica Snatch
(2001)
Thirteen Erotic Ghosts
Thirteen Erotic Ghosts Erotic Ghost
(2002)
Busty Cops: Protect and Serve!
Busty Cops: Protect and Serve! In opening scene on beach
(2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Video (17 credits)
 2009 Voyeur Within (Video)
 2007 Andrew Blake's X (Video)
 2007 Screen Dreams 2 (Video)
 2004 Meridians of Passion (Video)
 2004 Mystique Presents H2Ohh (Video)
 2004 Office Girl Abductions! (Video)
 2004 Chloroformed Pin-Up Girls! (Video short)
 2004 Foot Worship Adventures! (Video)
 2004 Naked Diva (Video)
 2003 Adriana (Video)
 2003 Virtual Lap Dancers (Video)
Lap Dancer
 2002 Justine (Video)
 2002 Girlfriends (Video)
 2001 Beach Blanket Malibu (Video)
Show Show Actress: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(9/09) Pet of the Month for Penthouse Magazine.

Publicity Listings:

16 Pictorials | 9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cindy Renee Volk

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is studying for a degree in bio-chemistry. See more »

Nickname:

Kennedy

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page