No photo available. Represent Bodie Taylor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,565 this week

Bodie Taylor

Bodie Taylor was born in 1976 in New Zealand. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005), Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002) and The Legend of Johnny Lingo (2003). See full bio »

Born:

in New Zealand

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bodie Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2008 Nga Taumaru: Shadows (Short) (first assistant director)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bodie 'Tihoi' Taylor | Bodie 'Tindi' Taylor

Contribute to This Page