No photo available. Represent Pierre Seel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,905,006 this week

Pierre Seel (1923–2005)

Pierre Seel was born on August 16, 1923 in Haguenau, Bas-Rhin, France. He was a writer, known for Amants des hommes (2006) and Paragraph 175 (2000). He died on November 25, 2005 in Toulouse, Haute-Garonne, France. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

We can't wait for the premiere of the "The Alienist." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pierre Seel's work have you seen?

Known For

Amants des hommes
2006
Paragraph 175
Paragraph 175 Himself
2000

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2006 Amants des hommes (Documentary short) (novel)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2000 Paragraph 175 (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Peter Seel
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Persecuted under the Nazi regime for homosexuality.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

This week on "The IMDb Show," La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith lets us in on his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch the show