STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 338 this week

Evan Ellingson


Evan Ellingson has begun to forge a varied career that spans from comedy to drama. After landing guest spots on MAD TV, Evan's television career began to take shape with a series regular role on the FOX sitcom "Titus". Then, in 2004, Evan was chosen to play "Kyle Savage," son of single dad Keith Carradine in the Mel Gibson/Simpson's Producers in an... See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 16 Dec 2010
 
a list of 62 people
created 04 Apr 2012
 
a list of 48 people
created 24 Aug 2012
 
a list of 42 images
created 01 Oct 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 14 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evan Ellingson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

My Sister's Keeper
My Sister's Keeper Jesse Fitzgerald
(2009)
Letters from Iwo Jima
(2006)
The Bondage
The Bondage Mark Edwards
(2006)
Complete Savages
(2004-2005)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (13 credits)
 2006 Boys Life (TV Series)
Derek
- Pilot ... Derek
 2005 Bones (TV Series)
David Cook
- A Boy in a Bush (2005) ... David Cook
 2005 Untitled Camryn Manheim Pilot (TV Movie)
Arlo
 2000-2002 MADtv (TV Series)
Church Camp Boy / Cody Gifford
- Episode #6.1 (2000) ... Cody Gifford
 2002 That Was Then (TV Series)
 2002 The Nick Cannon Show (TV Series)
Transportation Friend
- Episode #2.1 ... Transportation Friend
 2001 Living in Fear (TV Movie)
Young Chuck at 12
Show Show Actor: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Evan Ellison

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter, Brooklynn Ellingson, born in 2008.

Nickname:

Ev

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
He looks like... midnightbarber
does anyone think hes really hot? smartypantz96
'24' mycolorist
Gurlfriend virginieworld
He's such a cutie punk_never_dies
the theme song vasudha513
Discuss Evan Ellingson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page