No photo available. Represent Stephen M. Davis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 72,140 this week

Stephen M. Davis

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Stephen M. Davis »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen M. Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Up
Up Music Department
(2009)
The Incredibles
The Incredibles Music Department
(2004)
Star Trek
Star Trek Music Department
(2009)
Ratatouille
Ratatouille Music Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (52 credits)
 2017 Spider-Man: Homecoming (music editor) (post-production)
 2017 The Book of Henry (music editor) (completed)
 2016 Rogue One (music editor)
 2016 Doctor Strange (music editor)
 2016 Star Trek Beyond (music editor)
 2016 Zootopia (music editor)
 2015 Riley's First Date? (Short) (music editor)
 2015/I Inside Out (music editor)
 2014 Toy Story That Time Forgot (TV Short) (music editor)
 2012 John Carter (music editor)
 2011 Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice (TV Short) (music editor)
 2011 50/50 (music editor)
 2011 Monte Carlo (music editor)
 2011 Cars 2 (music editor)
 2011 La Luna (Short) (music editor)
 2011 The Ballad of Nessie (Short) (music editor)
 2010 Day & Night (Short) (music editor)
 2008-2010 Fringe (TV Series) (music editor - 20 episodes)
- Unearthed (2010) ... (music editor)
- There's More Than One of Everything (2009) ... (music editor)
- The Road Not Taken (2009) ... (music editor)
- Midnight (2009) ... (music editor)
- Bad Dreams (2009) ... (music editor)
 2009 Prep & Landing (TV Short) (music editor - uncredited)
 2009 Land of the Lost (music editor)
 2009 Partly Cloudy (Short) (music editor)
 2009 Up (music editor)
 2009 Star Trek (music editor)
 2008 Speed Racer (music editor)
 2007 How to Hook Up Your Home Theater (Short) (music editor - uncredited)
 2007 Ratatouille (music editor)
 2006-2007 Six Degrees (TV Series) (music editor - 13 episodes)
- A Simple Twist of Fate (2007) ... (music editor)
- Objects in the Mirror (2007) ... (music editor)
- Surstromming or a Slice (2007) ... (music editor)
- Ray's Back (2007) ... (music editor)
- Sedgewick's (2007) ... (music editor)
 2007 Andy Barker, P.I. (TV Series) (supervising music editor - 6 episodes)
- The Lady Varnishes (2007) ... (supervising music editor)
- The Big No Sleep (2007) ... (supervising music editor)
- Dial M for Laptop (2007) ... (supervising music editor)
- Three Days of the Chicken (2007) ... (supervising music editor)
- Fairway, My Lovely (2007) ... (supervising music editor)
 2006 What About Brian (TV Series) (music editor - 3 episodes)
- What About the Wedding (2006) ... (music editor)
- Moving Day (2006) ... (music editor)
- Two in Twenty-Four (2006) ... (music editor)
 2006 Mission: Impossible III (supervising music editor)
 2005 Looking for Comedy in the Muslim World (supervising music editor)
 2005 The Family Stone (music editor)
 2005 Stop (Short) (music editor)
 2005 The Karate Guard (Short) (music editor)
 2005 Sky High (music editor: score - as Stephen Davis)
 2003-2005 Alias (TV Series) (music editor - 45 episodes)
- Before the Flood (2005) ... (music editor)
- The Descent (2005) ... (music editor)
- Search and Rescue (2005) ... (music editor)
- In Dreams... (2005) ... (music editor)
- Mirage (2005) ... (music editor)
 2004-2005 Lost (TV Series) (music editor - 18 episodes)
- Exodus: Part 2 (Part I) (2005) ... (music editor)
- Exodus: Part 1 (2005) ... (music editor)
- Born to Run (2005) ... (music editor)
- The Greater Good (2005) ... (music editor)
- Do No Harm (2005) ... (music editor)
 2005 The Muppets' Wizard of Oz (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2005 Bad Girls from Valley High (music editor - as Stephen Davis)
 2005 The Catch (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2004 Veronica Mars (TV Series) (music editor - 10 episodes)
- An Echolls Family Christmas (2004) ... (music editor)
- Drinking the Kool-Aid (2004) ... (music editor - as Steven Davis)
- Like a Virgin (2004) ... (music editor - as Steven Davis)
- The Girl Next Door (2004) ... (music editor - as Steven Davis)
- Return of the Kane (2004) ... (music editor - as Steven Davis)
 2004 The Incredibles (music editor)
 2003 Once Around the Park (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2003 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series) (music editor - 1 episode)
- Phenomenon II (2003) ... (music editor)
 2003 Monk (TV Series) (music editor - 1 episode)
- Mr. Monk Goes Back to School (2003) ... (music editor)
 2002 Emmett's Mark (music editor)
 2002 Federal Protection (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2000 Gideon's Crossing (TV Series) (music editor)
 2000 My Mother, the Spy (TV Movie) (music editor)
 1999 Switched at Birth (TV Movie) (music editor)
 1998 Point Last Seen (TV Movie) (music editor)
Show Show Sound department (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stephan Davis | Stephen Davis | Steven Davis

Contribute to This Page