No photo available. Represent Tom Ridge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 150,620 this week

Tom Ridge

Tom Ridge was born on August 26, 1945 in Munhall, Pennsylvania, USA as Thomas Joseph Ridge. He has been married to Michele Moore since September 28, 1979. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Of course Wonder Woman is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Ridge's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Anthrax War
Anthrax War Himself
(2009)
The Third Jihad
The Third Jihad Himself - Former Secretary, Department of Homeland Security
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1998 Beloved (grateful acknowledgment: governor, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania - as Governor Tom Ridge)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Gov. Tom Ridge | Governor Tom Ridge
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

During his 1994 run for Pennsylvania governor, he accused his Democratic opponent, former Lt. Governor Mark Singel, of being soft on criminals. Singel, who chaired the state's Pardons Board, voted for the July 1994 release of convicted murderer Reginald McFadden. Soon after his release, McFadden was back in jail, following a killing rampage in New York. The McFadden notoriety prompted Ridge to ... See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page