No photo available. Represent Claudia Vaseková? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 140,590 this week

Claudia Vaseková

Claudia Vaseková was born on September 1, 1966 in Bratislava, Czechoslovakia. She is known for her work on Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011), Missing (2012) and Burning Bush (2013). She has been married to actor Ivo Novák since October 9, 1993. They have two children Kristyna and Karolina Lea. Now she lives and works in Prague. She works... See full bio »

September Comedies on Amazon Video

September is a month for comedies on Amazon Video. Check out trailers and featurettes for new September titles in our Amazon Studios section.

Learn more about September comedies

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudia Vaseková's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol
(2011)
Grapes
Grapes Zájemkyne o byt
(2008)
xXx
xXx Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (44 credits)
 2017 Charité (TV Mini-Series) (post-production)
Wärterin (2017)
 2017 The Same Sky (TV Series) (post-production)
Eleanor Miller (2017)
 2016 Landgericht (TV Movie) (filming)
Anna Roth
 2015 Somewhere Only We Know
Nurse
 2014 The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (TV Series)
Opatrovnice
- Osamelost (2014) ... Opatrovnice
 2014 První republika (TV Series)
Marta Klímová
- Sbohem a odpustte (2014) ... Marta Klímová
- Eskamotér (2014) ... Marta Klímová
- Svedci z onoho sveta (2014) ... Marta Klímová
 2014 Borgia (TV Series)
Midwife
- 1504 (2014) ... Midwife
 2013 Crossing Lines (TV Series)
Rude Guy's Wife
- Pilot: Part 1 (2013) ... Rude Guy's Wife
 2013 Burning Bush (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
 2012 Missing (TV Series)
Banker
- The Three Bears (2012) ... Banker
 2010 Vyprávej (TV Series)
- Bytové divadlo (2010) ... (as Claudie Vaseková)
 2010 Zázraky zivota (TV Series)
- Otec a dcera (2010)
- Maminka (2010)
 2009 Preslapy (TV Series)
- Cí je to díte? (2009)
 2009 Ordinace v ruzové zahrade 2 (TV Series)
- Ruze pro Pavlu (2009) ... (as Claudie Vaseková)
 2009 Daleko do Nashvillu (TV Movie)
Matka Ondry
 2008 Grapes
Zájemkyne o byt
 2007 Prague: Iron Curtain (TV Movie)
Marianne Jost
 2004 Town Square (TV Series)
Alzbeta
- Máti (2004) ... Alzbeta
- Spalek (2004) ... Alzbeta
 2004 Místo nahore (TV Series)
Zdravotní sestra
- Lom (2004) ... Zdravotní sestra
- Kozácká vodka (2004) ... Zdravotní sestra
 2004 Rodinná pouta (TV Series)
Reditelka skolky
- Nehoda (2004) ... Reditelka skolky
- Vzkaz (2004) ... Reditelka skolky
- Omyl (2004) ... Reditelka skolky
- Sen (2004) ... Reditelka skolky
 2003 Paradise Found
Governess (uncredited)
 2003 Hospital at the End of the City Twenty Years On (TV Series)
- Slib (2003)
- Balvan (2003)
 2001 To jsem z toho jelen (TV Mini-Series)
Visitor
 2001 Vlci ve meste (TV Movie)
Friend
 2001 Das sündige Mädchen (TV Movie)
Sekretärin (uncredited)
 2001 Ein unmöglicher Mann (TV Mini-Series)
Dienstmädchen
 1999 Ani málo, ani moc (TV Movie)
Guverness
 1999 Hotel Herbich (TV Series)
Sestricka
 1998 Prague Duet
Agent
 1997 Zdivocelá zeme
Evicka
 1997 The Land Gone Wild (TV Series)
Evicka
- Episode #1.6 (1997) ... Evicka
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Evicka
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Evicka
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Evicka
 1996 Marian
Governess (uncredited)
 1996 The Adventures of Pinocchio
Puppeteer II (uncredited)
 1994 Giorgino
Innkeeper maid
 1978 Spadla z oblakov (TV Series)
Manekýnka
 1978 Portrét chlapce (TV Movie)
 1978 Srdce (TV Movie)
 1977 Popleta (TV Movie)
 1974 Do zbrane kuruci!
Devce
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (15 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Claudia Vasekova | Claudie Vaseková

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Slovak actor Július Vasek.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Claudia Vaseková on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page