No photo available. Represent Brian Matt-Uhl? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 126,647 this week

Brian Matt-Uhl

Brian Matt-Uhl was born on April 28, 1972 in Fremont, California, USA as Brian Thomas Matt. He is known for his work on Resident Evil: Survivor (2000), Countdown Vampires (1999) and Gitaroo Man (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Brian Matt-Uhl? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Brian Matt-Uhl.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2002 Beach Spikers (Video Game)
 2002 Hot Shots Golf 3 (Video Game)
Last Unlocakble Caddy (voice)
 2001 Syphon Filter 3 (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice, as Brian Matt)
 2001 Shenmue II (Video Game) (English version, voice)
 2001 Gitaroo Man (Video Game)
Gregorio Wilhelm III (voice)
 2000 Resident Evil: Survivor (Video Game)
UT Commander (voice, as Brian-Matt Uhl)
 1999 Countdown Vampires (Video Game)
Additional Voices (English version, voice, as Brian Matt Uhl)
 1999 Shenmue (Video Game)
Wang Guang Ji (English version, voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2002 Beach Spikers (Video Game) (game tester - as Brian Matt)
 1993 American Yakuza (dialogue coach: Mr. Ishibashi - as Brian Matthew Uhl)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brian T. Matt | Brian Matt | Brian Matthew Uhl | Brian Matt Uhl | Brian-Matt Uhl

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kidahl

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
THIS GUY IS STEALING MY CREDITS kidahl
Discuss Brian Matt-Uhl on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page