No photo available. Represent Tae-jeong Kim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,899 this week

Tae-jeong Kim (1957–2011)

Tae-jeong Kim was born on June 5, 1957 in Korea. He was an actor, known for Game of Death (1978), No Retreat, No Surrender (1986) and Game of Death II (1981). He died on August 27, 2011 in Seoul, South Korea. See full bio »

Died:

(age 54) in Seoul, South Korea

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 485 people
created 29 May 2011
 
a list of 138 people
created 08 Jul 2012
 
a list of 20 people
created 06 Feb 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 27 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tae-jeong Kim's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 1986 No Retreat, No Surrender
Sensei Lee (as Kim Tai Chong)
 1985 Mafia vs. Ninja
The Japanese Leader (as Lung Tang)
 1985 USA Ninja
Tan Lung (uncredited)
 1983 Mojeong
 1982 Jackie vs. Bruce to the Rescue
Master Bruce
 1981 Game of Death II
Bobby Lo / Lee Chen-Kuo (as Tong Lung)
 1981 Adventure for Imperial Treasure (as Lung Tang)
 1981 Shaolin Chastity Kung Fu (as Lung Tang)
 1980 Devil Killer (as Lung Tang)
 1979 Flying Claw Fights 14 Demons (as Lung Tang)
 1979 Money Talk (as Lung Tang)
 1979 Kung Fu of Seven Steps (as Lung Tang)
 1978 Fists of Bruce Lee (as Tong Lung)
 1978 Game of Death
Billy Lo (as Kim Tai Jong)
 1978 Deadly Kung Fu Factor (as Lung Tang)
 1978 Mi shi zhi zun (as Lung Tang)
 1977 Snuff Bottle Connection (as Lung Tang)
 1977 The Growling Tiger
Tang (as Lung Tang)
 1977 The Greatest Plot (as Lung Tang)
 1976 The Invisible Terrorists (as Tong Loung)
 1974 The Invincible Kung Fu Trio (as Lung Tang)
 1974 Long hu tan (as Lung Tang)
 1974 Meng hu chuang guan (as Tarng Long)
 1974 Tie han lang zi (as Lung Tang)
 1974 Xue xing nan er (as Lung Tang)
 1973 Da quan mo gui (as Lung Tang)
 1972 Long hu guo jiang (as Lung Tang)
 1970 Guo jiang long (as Lung Tang)
 1970 Hai yan (as Lung Tang)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lung Tong
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

South Korean Taekwondo expert. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
This guy was great! What happened to him? iBallantyne
Discuss Tae-jeong Kim on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page