No photo available. Represent Wally Hebert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 56,264 this week

Wally Hebert (1907–1999)

Wally Hebert was born on August 21, 1907 in Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA as Wallace Andrew Hebert. He was an actor, known for Alibi Ike (1935). He died on December 8, 1999 in West Lake, Louisiana. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wally Hebert's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Baseball pitcher for the St.Louis Browns, 1931-1933, and Pittsburgh Pirates in 1943, but spent most of his long professional career with San Diego of the Pacific Coast League.

Nickname:

Preacher

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Wally Hebert on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page