STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,325 this week

Gisele Bündchen


It was in 1994 when Gisele Bundchen was discovered at age 14 in a Brazilian fashion mall, and now she is "the" most famous face in the business. Since then, Gisele has graced the covers of countless magazines as any other model in the history, including Rolling Stone, Time, Forbes, Newsweek and all the fashion top magazines such as Vogue, W, ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 26 Jul 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 27 Aug 2011
 
a list of 36 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 14 Jun 2014
 
a list of 31 people
created 11 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gisele Bündchen's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2014 Chanel N°5: The One That I Want (Video short)
 2010-2011 Gisele & the Green Team (TV Series)
Gisele
- The Case of the Strip Mined Mountain (2011) ... Gisele (Portuguese version, voice)
- The Case of the Storm Drain Sludge (2011) ... Gisele (Portuguese version, voice)
- The Case of the Nuclear Waste Conundrum (2011) ... Gisele (Portuguese version, voice)
- The Case of the Factory Fishing Fiasco (2011) ... Gisele (Portuguese version, voice)
- The Case of the Leopard Elixir (2011) ... Gisele (Portuguese version, voice)
 2004/I Taxi
Vanessa
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (91 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (33 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Dolce & Gabbana "the one" See more »

Publicity Listings:

13 Articles | 21 Pictorials | 34 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think it's better when you're natural, when you just do whatever you want, instead of doing classes where I see all these other people holding back because they've been trained with certain skills or techniques. I'm like, whatever. See more »

Trivia:

Has a niece named Eduarda (Raquel's daughter with lawyer Paulo Borges), born on August 18th 2006. See more »

Trademark:

Blonde hair

Nickname:

The Hurricane Gisele See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page