No photo available. Represent Néstor Barrón? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 226,123 this week

Néstor Barrón

Néstor Barrón was born on January 29, 1968 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is a writer, known for Los Iturralde (2000), Amor latino (2000) and La condena de Gabriel Doyle (1998). See full bio »

Get to Know These First-Time Oscar Nominees

Andrew Garfield, Mahershala Ali, Ruth Negga, and five others received their first-ever acting nominations for 2017. While these actors are new to the Academy Awards, you may recognize them from their earlier work.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Néstor Barrón's work have you seen?

Known For

Los Iturralde
Los Iturralde Writer
(2000)
Amor latino
Amor latino Writer
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2000 Amor latino (TV Series) (collaborating writer - 46 episodes)
- Episode #1.49 (2000) ... (collaborating writer)
- Episode #1.47 (2000) ... (collaborating writer)
- Episode #1.48 (2000) ... (collaborating writer)
- Episode #1.46 (2000) ... (collaborating writer)
- Episode #1.45 (2000) ... (collaborating writer)
 2000 Los Iturralde (TV Series) (19 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2000)
- Episode #1.2 (2000)
- Episode #1.1 (2000)
- Episode #1.19 (2000)
- Episode #1.18 (2000)
 1998 La condena de Gabriel Doyle (TV Series) (collaborating writer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (1998) ... (collaborating writer)
- Episode #1.7 (1998) ... (collaborating writer)
- Episode #1.6 (1998) ... (collaborating writer)
- Episode #1.5 (1998) ... (collaborating writer)
- Episode #1.4 (1998) ... (collaborating writer)
 1997 Los herederos del poder (TV Series) (44 episodes)
- Episode #1.44 (1997)
- Episode #1.43 (1997)
- Episode #1.42 (1997)
- Episode #1.41 (1997)
- Episode #1.40 (1997)
 1996 Los ángeles no lloran (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1996)
- Episode #1.2 (1996)
- Episode #1.1 (1996)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010 Duendes (Short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"El Mágico Mundo de los Vampiros" (ilustrated book) See more »

Alternate Names:

Néstor Barron
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page