No photo available. Represent Juan José Millás? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 74,974 this week

Juan José Millás

Juan José Millás was born on January 31, 1946 in Valencia, Spain. He is a writer, known for El primer día del resto de mi vida (2010), Conversaciones secretas (2011) and El Almodóvar que nadie conoce (2006). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Tim Burton's fantasy film Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan José Millás's work have you seen?

Known For

El primer día del resto de mi vida
(2010-2011)
Conversaciones secretas
(2011-2012)
¡Hay motivo!
¡Hay motivo! Writer
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2011 Conversaciones secretas (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2011)
- Episode #1.2 (2011)
- Episode #1.1 (2011)
 2006 El Almodóvar que nadie conoce (TV Movie)
 2004 ¡Hay motivo! (segment "Catequesis")
 2002 This Was Solitude (novel)
 1997 El móvil (Short)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Prestigious Spanish journalist. See more »

Nickname:

Juanjo

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Juan José Millás on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page