No photo available. Represent Rene Alberta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,597,681 this week

Rene Alberta

Rene Alberta was born as Alberta Rene King. She is a producer and actress, known for Above & Beneath (2003), The Saint of Avenue B (2006) and Dream Date (2009). See full bio »

Born:

Comic-Con 2016: On the Scene

Check out photos from the biggest panels, press lines, and the showroom floor.

View the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rene Alberta's work have you seen?

Known For

Above & Beneath
Above & Beneath Producer
(2003)
The Saint of Avenue B
(2006)
Dream Date
Dream Date Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2015 DoDo TiTi (Short) (associate producer) (completed)
 2009/I Dream Date (Short) (producer)
 2006 The Saint of Avenue B (Short) (producer)
 2005 Kiss and Run (Short) (producer)
 2003 Above & Beneath (Short) (producer)
 2002 Snapshot of Molly and Her Man (Short) (producer)
Show Show Actress (6 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Ivan Jasper

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Captain of her high school debate team.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
above & beneath saintofb
Discuss Rene Alberta on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page