STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,548 this week

John Keogh (I)


John Keogh was born in 1963. He is an actor and producer, known for Equilibrium (2002), The Pianist (2002) and The Ghost Writer (2010). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent John Keogh? Add contact information

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 388 people
created 14 Dec 2011
 
a list of 276 people
created 14 May 2012
 
a list of 649 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Keogh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Equilibrium
Equilibrium Chemist
(2002)
The Pianist
The Pianist Polish Officer
(2002)
The Ghost Writer
The Ghost Writer Protection Officer #2
(2010)
The Constant Gardener
The Constant Gardener Immigration Official
(2005)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (25 credits)
 2017 Fotoautomat Man (post-production)
Colman Smethwick
  Gelateria (filming)
James Flannigan
 2016 Toni Erdmann
Mr. Myers
 2015 World of Leem
Jason Miller
 2014 Alles ist Liebe
Helmut
 2014/I The Cut
Hobo
 2014 Über-Ich und Du
David
 2013 Bereullin
Marty
 2011 Dschungelkind
Al
 2007 Garage
Mr. Gallagher
 2006 The Conclave
Brother John (uncredited)
 2006 Fay Grim
Prosecutor
 2006 Neun Szenen
Bridegroom
 2005 The Constant Gardener
Immigration Official
 2004 Around the World in 80 Days
Irish Policeman
 2004 Post Impact
Klaus Hintze
 2002 The Pianist
Polish Officer
Show Show Actor: TV (19 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jack

Contribute to This Page