STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,544 this week

John Keogh (I)


John Keogh was born in 1963. He is an actor and producer, known for Equilibrium (2002), The Pianist (2002) and The Ghost Writer (2010). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent John Keogh? Add contact information

IMDb's 'X-Men' Guide

Join the evolution! Get ready for X-Men: Apocalypse with IMDb's X-Men Guide. Check out our X-Men galleries, videos, polls, and more!

View the X-Men Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 388 people
created 14 Dec 2011
 
a list of 276 people
created 14 May 2012
 
a list of 1072 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Keogh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (23 credits)
 2016 Toni Erdmann
Mr. Myers
 2016 Le confessioni
Ministro americano
 2015 World of Leem
Jason Miller
 2014 Alles ist Liebe
Helmut
 2014/I The Cut
Hobo
 2014 Superegos
David
 2013 The Berlin File
Marty
 2013 Five Years
Smith
 2011 Jungle Child
Al
 2007 Garage
Mr. Gallagher
 2006 The Conclave
Brother John (uncredited)
 2006 Fay Grim
Prosecutor
 2006 Neun Szenen
Bridegroom
 2005 The Constant Gardener
Immigration Official
 2004 Around the World in 80 Days
Irish Policeman
 2004 Post Impact
Klaus Hintze
 2002 The Pianist
Polish Officer
Show Show Actor: TV (17 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jack

Message Boards

Recent Posts
my dad sublime_boom_box
Discuss John Keogh on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page