Top 5000
Up 2,528 this week

Diane Neal

Diane Neal was born in Alexandria, Virginia. She moved to Littleton, Colorado, when her father was promoted to the position of federal attorney in Denver. She is the youngest of three daughters. Diane was a pre-med major in University, before leaving to pursue modeling, thus allowing her to travel the world. See full bio »

Movies for Food Lovers

It's the time of year to break bread and raise a drink with loved ones. Sample some films sure to whet your movie appetites.

Sample some films about food

Diane Neal on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 28 Feb 2011
a list of 46 people
created 14 Jan 2012
a list of 46 people
created 01 Mar 2012
a list of 25 people
created 02 Mar 2012
a list of 28 people
created 9 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Diane Neal's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For


Jump to: Actress | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2015 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Kelly Blake
- Hold Outs (2015) ... Kelly Blake
 2015 The Following (TV Series)
Lisa Campbell
- Demons (2015) ... Lisa Campbell
 2015/I The Emissary (Short)
 2014 A Warden's Ransom
Warden Samantha Brandt
 2014/II After
 2014 Power (TV Series)
Cynthia Sheridan
- Best Laid Plans (2014) ... Cynthia Sheridan
- I Gotta Go (2014) ... Cynthia Sheridan
- Who Are You? (2014) ... Cynthia Sheridan
- Whoever He Is (2014) ... Cynthia Sheridan
 2012-2014 Suits (TV Series)
Allison Holt
- No Way Out (2014) ... Allison Holt
- Break Point (2012) ... Allison Holt
 2013 This Magic Moment (TV Movie)
Helena Harris
 2013 Santorini Blue
Florist - Flowers of the World
 2013 Mr. Jones
The Scholar
 2013 Newlyweeds
 2013 Captain Blackout (TV Movie)
 2010 White Collar (TV Series)
Kimberly Rice
- Front Man (2010) ... Kimberly Rice
 2009 My Fake Fiance (TV Movie)
 2008 30 Rock (TV Series)
- Reunion (2008) ... Erin
 2007 BelzerVizion (Short)
Dr. Ryan
 2005 Dracula III: Legacy (Video)
Elizabeth Blaine
 2003 Second Born
 2003 Dracula II: Ascension (Video)
Elizabeth Blaine
 2003 Future Tense (TV Movie)
 2002 Hack (TV Series)
Patricia Bennet
- Husbands and Wives (2002) ... Patricia Bennet
 2002 The American Embassy (TV Series)
- Pilot (2002) ... Molly
 2002 Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra
Cleopatra (voice, English version) (English version, voice, uncredited)
 2001 Fling (TV Series)
Prudence Fisher
- At the End of the Day ... Prudence Fisher
 2001 Ed (TV Series)
- Loyalties (2001) ... Vanessa
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Reach Toothbrush (2002) See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Diane Neal FitzGerald


5' 10" (1.78 m)

Did You Know?


She was a competitive figure skater in high school. See more »


Deep, husky voice See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
She played a Rapist on SVU thisismyemail1982
pregnant? three_small_words346
Diane's weight gain ctomisha
Interesting Role in SVU (as a criminal) sweetlilfairy63
A very talented actor. CaptOrbit
Really sexy lips SiG007
Discuss Diane Neal on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page