No photo available. Represent Corinne Marshall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,885 this week

Corinne Marshall

Corinne Marshall was born on January 6, 1980 in New York City, New York, USA. She is known for her work on Suburgatory (2011), Surviving Jack (2014) and NTSF:SD:SUV (2011). She has been married to BJ Porter since May 25, 2013. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2542 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
list image
a list of 24 people
created 30 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Corinne Marshall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Suburgatory
Suburgatory Writer
(2011-2012)
Surviving Jack
(2014)
NTSF:SD:SUV
NTSF:SD:SUV Writer
(2011)
K.C. Undercover
(2015-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (14 credits)
  K.C. Undercover (TV Series) (created by - 42 episodes, 2015 - 2017) (creator - 2 episodes, 2015) (story by - 1 episode, 2015) (teleplay by - 1 episode, 2015)
- The Truth Will Set You Free (2017) ... (creator)
- Unmasking the Enemy (2017) ... (creator)
- Holly Holly Not So Jolly (2016) ... (creator)
- In Too Deep: Part 2 (2016) ... (creator)
- Catch Him If You Can (2016) ... (creator)
 2017 Truth & Iliza (TV Series) (head writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... (head writer)
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... (head writer)
 2017 School of Rock (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Total Eclipse of the Heart (2017) ... (written by)
 2015 Stone Quackers (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- TwentyOneTwelve (2015)
  Surviving Jack (TV Series) (staff writer - 5 episodes, 2014) (written by - 2 episodes, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... (writer) / (written by)
- Parents Just Don't Understand (2014) ... (staff writer)
- She Drives Me Crazy (2014) ... (written by)
- Something to Talk About (2014) ... (staff writer)
- Rhythm Is a Dancer (2014) ... (staff writer)
  Suburgatory (TV Series) (staff writer - 12 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (written by - 1 episode, 2011)
- Sex and the Suburbs (2012) ... (staff writer)
- The Casino Trip (2012) ... (staff writer)
- Out in the Burbs (2012) ... (staff writer)
- Driving Miss Dalia (2012) ... (staff writer)
- The Nutcracker (2011) ... (staff writer)
 2011 NTSF:SD:SUV (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Full Hauser (2011) ... (written by)
 2011 Comedy Central Roast of Donald Trump (TV Special) (consultant writer - uncredited)
 2010 Comedy Central Roast of David Hasselhoff (TV Special) (writer)
 2008 2008 MTV Video Music Awards (TV Special)
 2008 2008 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special)
 2007 Lil' Bush: Resident of the United States (TV Series) (consulting writer - 4 episodes)
- Global Warming/Hall Monitor (2007) ... (consulting writer)
- Gay Friend/Mexican (2007) ... (consulting writer)
- Nuked/Camp (2007) ... (consulting writer)
- Iraq/First Kiss (2007) ... (consulting writer)
 2007 The Andy Milonakis Show (TV Series) (contributing writer - 1 episode)
- Andy and Ralphie Are Dumb (2007) ... (contributing writer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Corrine Marshall
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

How to Wield a Lightsaber

Legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske teaches our "IMDb Show" Jedis the basics of lightsaber combat. Plus, we break down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures.

Watch now