No photo available. Represent Sakurako Kishiro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,250,806 this week

Sakurako Kishiro

Sakurako Kishiro was born on July 30, 1961 in Shizuoka, Japan. She is an actress, known for Magical Fairy Persia (1984), Magical Angel Creamy Mami (1983) and Kureyon Shin-chan: Arashi wo yobu - Mouretsu! Otona teikoku no gyakushuu (2001). See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sakurako Kishiro's work have you seen?

Known For

Magical Fairy Persia
Magical Fairy Persia Yoyoko Manabe
(1984-1985)
Magical Angel Creamy Mami
Magical Angel Creamy Mami Girl / Masaki Shirota's fan / Reception lady / Woman / Woman 2
(1983-1984)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (5 credits)
 2008 Real Drive (TV Series)
Teacher
- Shôjo (2008) ... Teacher (voice)
 1996 Escaflowne (TV Series)
Marlene
- Red Destiny (1996) ... Marlene (voice)
- The Secret Door (1996) ... Marlene (voice)
 1985 Magic Star Magical Emi (TV Series)
Wakana / Akari
- Suzu no ne yo mô ichido (1985) ... Wakana (voice)
- Natsu ha hikari-iro no memory (1985) ... Akari (voice)
 1984-1985 Magical Fairy Persia (TV Series)
Yoyoko Manabe
- Pelsia ga suki! (1985) ... Yoyoko Manabe (voice)
- Chiisana koibitotachi (1985) ... Yoyoko Manabe (voice)
- Tulip no kyuukon (1985) ... Yoyoko Manabe (voice)
- Hoshiakari no eigakan (1985) ... Yoyoko Manabe (voice)
- Chinmokukei ha ussurapaa (1985) ... Yoyoko Manabe (voice)
 1983-1984 Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV Series)
Girl / Woman / Reception lady / ...
- Final stage (1984) ... Woman (voice)
- Mami wa inakunaru (1984) ... Reception lady (voice)
- Yû to Midori no hajimedate (1984) ... Girl (voice)
- Mami no first kiss (1984) ... Masaki Shirota's fan (voice)
- Benkyoshizuki ni (1984) ... Girl (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
 1995 Graduation (Video)
Mami's Mother (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Video Game (1 credit)
 1990 Marvel Land (Video Game) (voice)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sakurako Hoshino
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Sakurako Kishiro on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page