No photo available. Represent Sakurako Kishiro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,320,326 this week

Sakurako Kishiro

Sakurako Kishiro was born on July 30, 1961 in Shizuoka, Japan. She is an actress, known for Mahô no yousei Persia (1984), Kimi ni todoke (2009) and Mahô no tenshi Kurîmî Mami (1983). See full bio »

"Grey's Anatomy" Hits 300 Episodes

Kerri Doherty talks about "Grey's Anatomy," the ground-breaking 300th episode, the impact the show has had, and the career of its creator, Shonda Rhimes.

Watch more of "The IMDb Show"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sakurako Kishiro's work have you seen?

Known For

Mahô no yousei Persia
Mahô no yousei Persia Yoyoko Manabe
(1984-1985)
Kimi ni todoke
Kimi ni todoke Sawako's Mother
(2009-2011)
Mahô no tenshi Kurîmî Mami
Mahô no tenshi Kurîmî Mami Girl / Masaki Shirota's fan / Reception lady / Woman / Woman 2
(1983-1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2009-2011 Kimi ni todoke (TV Series)
Sawako's Mother
- Matsuri no ato (2011) ... Sawako's Mother (voice)
- Akirame Chimae Yo (2011) ... Sawako's Mother (voice)
- 2-Nensei (2011) ... Sawako's Mother (voice)
- Shinnen (2010) ... Sawako's Mother (voice)
- Futari (2010) ... Sawako's Mother (voice)
 2008 RD: Sennô chôsashitsu (TV Series)
Teacher
- Shôjo (2008) ... Teacher (voice)
 1996 Escaflowne (TV Series)
Marlene
- Red Destiny (1996) ... Marlene (voice)
- The Secret Door (1996) ... Marlene (voice)
 1995 Sotsugyo (TV Mini-Series)
Mami's Mother (voice)
 1990 Marvel Land (Video Game) (voice)
 1985 Mahô no star magical Emi (TV Series)
Wakana / Akari
- Suzu no ne yo mô ichido (1985) ... Wakana (voice)
- Natsu ha hikari-iro no memory (1985) ... Akari (voice)
 1984-1985 Mahô no yousei Persia (TV Series)
Yoyoko Manabe
- Pelsia ga suki! (1985) ... Yoyoko Manabe (voice)
- Chiisana koibitotachi (1985) ... Yoyoko Manabe (voice)
- Tulip no kyuukon (1985) ... Yoyoko Manabe (voice)
- Hoshiakari no eigakan (1985) ... Yoyoko Manabe (voice)
- Chinmokukei ha ussurapaa (1985) ... Yoyoko Manabe (voice)
 1983-1984 Mahô no tenshi Kurîmî Mami (TV Series)
Girl / Woman / Reception lady / ...
- Final stage (1984) ... Woman (voice)
- Mami wa inakunaru (1984) ... Reception lady (voice)
- Yû to Midori no hajimedate (1984) ... Girl (voice)
- Mami no first kiss (1984) ... Masaki Shirota's fan (voice)
- Benkyoshizuki ni (1984) ... Girl (voice)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sakurako Hoshino
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page