STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,992 this week

Shane Kippel


Shane Kippel was born on June 4, 1986 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada as Shane Warren Kippel. He is an actor, known for Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001), Dog Pound (2010) and Degrassi Takes Manhattan (2010). See full bio »

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 19 Feb 2011
 
a list of 28 people
created 10 Jul 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 16 Apr 2013
 
a list of 43 people
created 15 Sep 2013
 
a list of 147 people
created 29 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shane Kippel's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Degrassi: The Next Generation
Degrassi: The Next Generation Gavin 'Spinner' Mason
(2001-2014)
Dog Pound
Dog Pound Davis
(2010)
Degrassi Takes Manhattan
Degrassi Takes Manhattan Gavin 'Spinner' Mason
(2010)
Degrassi Spring Break Movie
Degrassi Spring Break Movie Gavin 'Spinner' Mason
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (9 credits)
 2011 Combat Hospital (TV Series)
LCPL Chuck Braddock
- Welcome to Kandahar (2011) ... LCPL Chuck Braddock
 2010 Pure Pwnage (TV Series)
Ryan
- Pwnageddon (2010) ... Ryan
 2006-2009 Life with Derek (TV Series)
Ralph
- Surprise! (2009) ... Ralph
- Futuritis (2009) ... Ralph
- Casey & Ralph?! (2008) ... Ralph
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
 2010 Verona (Short)
George
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
 2010 Dog Pound
Davis
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (6 credits)
 2010 2010 MuchMusic Video Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 2008 Degrassi in Ecuador (TV Movie)
Himself
 2008 eTalk Daily (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 8 February 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2007 Degrassi: Doing What Matters (TV Movie)
Himself
 2004 Degrassi Unscripted (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has lost 50 pounds since he began Degrassi. See more »

Nickname:

Woody See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page