No photo available. Represent Jeremy Guscott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 245,110 this week

Jeremy Guscott

Jeremy Guscott was born on July 7, 1965 in Bath, Somerset, England as Jeremy Clayton Guscott. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Related News

King's Speech Producers Nab The Grudge
| EmpireOnline

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1008 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Guscott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gladiators
Gladiators Himself - Host
(1997-1998)
Living with Lions
(1999)
Newsround
Newsround Himself - Contributor (won with Lions in 1997)
(2013)
A Question of Sport
A Question of Sport Himself / Himself - Mystery Guest
(1998-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2013 Newsround (TV Series)
Himself - Contributor (won with Lions in 1997)
- 18:50pm (2013) ... Himself - Contributor (won with Lions in 1997)
- Episode dated 21 June 2013 (2013) ... Himself - Contributor (won with Lions in 1997)
 1998-2005 A Question of Sport (TV Series)
Himself - Mystery Guest / Himself
- Episode #34.22 (2005) ... Himself - Mystery Guest
- Episode dated 4 November 1998 (1998) ... Himself
 1999 Living with Lions (Video documentary)
Himself
 1997-1998 Gladiators (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Final (1998) ... Himself - Host
- Semi Final 2 (1998) ... Himself - Host
- Semi Final 1 (1998) ... Himself - Host
- Quarter Final 4 (1998) ... Himself - Host
- Quarter Final 3 (1998) ... Himself - Host
 1998 Late Lunch (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.7 (1998) ... Himself
 1997 This Is Your Life (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Jeremy Guscott (1997) ... Himself
 1994 Body Heat (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 15 July 1994 (1994) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jerry Guscott

Height:

6' 1" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gained 65 caps for the England rugby team between 1989 and 1999, mostly at outside centre, scoring 30 tries and 2 drop goals. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page