STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 121,153 this week

Olly Smith


Olly Smith was born on September 18, 1974 in Darlington, England. He is a writer and actor, known for Aaagh! It's the Mr. Hell Show! (2000), The Wright Stuff (2000) and The Fly Who Loved Me (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Olly Smith? Add contact information

Wil Wheaton Is Still a Big Trekkie

Wil Wheaton talks with Kevin Smith about his teenage years on the Enterprise and the upcoming series "Star Trek: Discovery." Browse our Guide to Comic-Con for more.

Watch the video

Olly Smith on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Olly Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Wright Stuff
The Wright Stuff Himself - Guest Panelist / Himself - Panelist / Himself - Panellist
(2010-2016)
The Fly Who Loved Me
(2004)
Saturday Kitchen
Saturday Kitchen Himself - Wine Expert
(2007-2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2008 Horrid Henry (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Horrid Henry's Dinner Guests (2008) ... (written by)
 2006 Charlie and Lola (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Welcome to Lolaland (2006) ... (writer)
- Please May I Have Some of Yours? (2006) ... (writer)
  Zombie Hotel (TV Series) (script by - 2 episodes, 2006) (written by - 1 episode, 2006)
- Hexed (2006) ... (written by)
- Movie Madness (2006) ... (script by)
- Carrots, Sticks and Robots (2006) ... (script by)
 2004-2005 Pingu (TV Series short) (3 episodes)
 2005 The Koala Brothers (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Penny's Big Game (2005) ... (written by)
- Alice Gets Lost (2005) ... (written by)
 2004 The Fly Who Loved Me (Short)
 2004 Meg and Mog (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Mog and the Kitten (2004) ... (writer)
- Meg's Legs (2004) ... (writer)
 2003 Bounty Hamster (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Save the Whale (2003)
- Just Deserts (2003)
 2000 Aaagh! It's the Mr. Hell Show! (TV Series)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2015, during a newspaper review on The Wright Stuff (2000), he admitted to much amusement from host Matthew Wright and fellow panelist Lowri Turner that he had been to see Marillion back in the 1980s on their "Clutching at Straws" tour. See more »

Nickname:

Jolly Olly

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page