No photo available. Represent Cheryl A. Walker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,147,879 this week

Cheryl A. Walker

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Cheryl A. Walker »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cheryl A. Walker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

One on One
One on One Producer
(2002-2005)
Jesse
Jesse Producer
(1999-2000)
Dismissed
Dismissed Producer
(2001)
You Don't Know Jack
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
  One on One (TV Series) (associate producer - 51 episodes, 2002 - 2004) (co-producer - 22 episodes, 2004 - 2005)
- The Graduates (2005) ... (co-producer - as Cheryl Walker Smith)
- Cap and Frown (2005) ... (co-producer - as Cheryl Walker Smith)
- Save the First Dance (2005) ... (co-producer - as Cheryl Walker Smith)
- Glug, Glug (2005) ... (co-producer - as Cheryl Walker Smith)
- Accidental Love: Part 2 (2005) ... (co-producer - as Cheryl Walker Smith)
 2001 You Don't Know Jack (TV Series) (associate producer)
 2001 Dismissed (TV Series) (associate producer)
 1999-2000 Jesse (TV Series) (associate producer - 18 episodes)
- My Best Friend's Wedding (2000) ... (associate producer)
- Diego's First Sleepover (2000) ... (associate producer)
- The Dump (2000) ... (associate producer)
- Jesse Gives Birth (2000) ... (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 1992 Sinatra (TV Mini-Series) (post-production coordinator - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1992) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Episode #1.3 (1992) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Episode #1.2 (1992) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Episode #1.1 (1992) ... (post-production coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (5 credits)
 1999 Freaks and Geeks (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1999) ... (post-production supervisor)
 1998 The Army Show (TV Series) (post-production supervisor)
 1998 The Closer (TV Series) (post-production supervisor)
 1997 Built to Last (TV Series) (post-production supervisor)
 1996 Party Girl (TV Series) (post-production supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1991 Step by Step (TV Series) (production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cheryl A. Walker Smith | Cheryl Walker Smith | Cheryl Smith | Cheryl A. Walker-Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Cheryl Walker

Contribute to This Page