STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 57,160 this week

Prince Paul (I)


Prince Paul was born on April 2, 1967 in Amityville, New York, USA as Paul Huston. See full bio »

Feel the Force of 'Star Wars'

Go behind the scenes of The Last Jedi, watch interviews with the stars of Star Wars, and explore more from a galaxy far, far away.

Visit our Guide to Star Wars

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Related News

R.A. The Rugged Man Interview
| Obsessed with Film
Bad Biology Hits DVD!
| DreadCentral.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Prince Paul's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pootie Tang
Pootie Tang Music Department
(2001)
Boiler Room
Boiler Room Soundtrack
(2000)
The Fear
The Fear Soundtrack
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2010 Friend (Short) (writer: "Breakdown")
 2004 Tony Hawk's Underground 2 (Video Game) (writer: "Holy Calamity (Bear Within Us)")
 2002 Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 (Video Game) (writer: "Oodles of O's" - uncredited)
 2001 Pootie Tang ("Ima Crighty Pooster", "Sine Your Pitty on the Runny Kine", "Tippi Tai on My Capatown") / (producer: "Ima Crighty Pooster", "Sine Your Pitty on the Runny Kine", "Tippi Tai on My Capatown")
 2000 Boiler Room (writer: "Area", "Keepin' the Faith")
 1995 The Fear (writer: "Here Come The Gravediggaz" - as Paul Huston)
 1995 Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight (producer: "1-800-SUICIDE") / (writer: "1-800-SUICIDE" - as P. Huston)
 1988 Yo! MTV Raps (TV Series) (writer: "The Gas Face" (1990))
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "Politics of the Business" See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wu tang producer RZA credited him with being an inspiration and model of how to mix and sample. See more »

Nickname:

The Dew Doo Man

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017