STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,413 this week

Kiera Chaplin


Kiera Chaplin was born on July 1, 1982 in Belfast, Northern Ireland as Kiera Sunshine Chaplin. She is an actress and producer, known for The Importance of Being Earnest (2002), The Year That Trembled (2002) and Absolutely Fabulous (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kiera Chaplin? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 20 Feb 2012
 
a list of 632 people
created 26 May 2012
 
a list of 226 people
created 02 Jul 2012
 
a list of 400 people
created 09 Jul 2012
 
a list of 7265 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kiera Chaplin.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2011 Interno giorno
Maila
 2008 Japan
Waitress
 2007 Chaurahen
Lea
 2006 Aimee Semple McPherson
Myrtle Ste. Pierre
 2005 Yatna
 2002 The Importance of Being Earnest
Girl in Gambling Club
 2002 The Year That Trembled
Jennifer Treman
 2001 Absolutely Fabulous
Les mannequins
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2004 Skavengers (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2003 The Professional (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2013 Secrets from the Workhouse (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
- The Last Resort (2013) ... Herself
 2005 The Late Late Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 29 April 2005 (2005) ... Herself
 2004 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Millionheirs (2004) ... Herself
 2004 Kelly (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 22 October 2004 (2004) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

8 Interviews | 14 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Half-niece of Charles Chaplin Jr. and Sydney Chaplin. See more »

Nickname:

KiKi See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Kiera Chaplin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page