No photo available. Represent Donald J. Long? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 525,964 this week

Donald J. Long

Donald J. Long was born on August 9, 1947 in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA. He is known for his work on Invasion Earth: The Aliens Are Here (1988) and Star Trek: The Motion Picture (1979). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donald J. Long's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Trek: The Motion Picture
Star Trek: The Motion Picture Enterprise crewmember
1979

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Special effects
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1988 Invasion Earth: The Aliens Are Here
Alien crewmember (uncredited)
 1979 Star Trek: The Motion Picture
Enterprise crewmember (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
 1988 Invasion Earth: The Aliens Are Here (special effects assistant: credited as production assistant - as Donald Long)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Bay Area TV talk show host on weekly local Cable access television programs "Space Cities" and "Technology Trends", produced by Sloopy Barreau for Gavegin Video Productions. See more »

Alternate Names:

Donald John Long | Donald Long
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Also a broadcaster and radio disc jockey on many radio station programs from 1966 to the 1990s. See more »

Nickname:

Deejay See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Donald J. Long on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page