STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,720,807 this week

Ronald White (II)


Ronald White was born on April 21, 1966 in Inkster, Michigan, USA. He is known for his work on Rush Hour 2 (2001), The Girl Next Door (2004) and Three Kings (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ronald White? Add contact information

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ronald White's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rush Hour 2
Rush Hour 2 Editorial Department
(2001)
The Girl Next Door
The Girl Next Door Editorial Department
(2004)
Three Kings
Three Kings Editorial Department
(1999)
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider Editorial Department
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (11 credits)
 2005 The Devil's Rejects (assistant editor - uncredited)
 2004 I Heart Huckabees (assistant editor)
 2004 The Girl Next Door (assistant editor)
 2003 House of 1000 Corpses (assistant editor - as Ron White)
 2002 CinéMagique (Short) (uncredited)
 2002 Martin Lawrence Live: Runteldat (Documentary) (assistant editor)
 2001 Rush Hour 2 (assistant editor)
 2001 Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (assistant editor)
 2000 Red Planet (assistant editor)
 2000 Trixie (apprentice editor)
 1999 Three Kings (second assistant editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2011 Son of Morning
Gerbil (voice)
 2001 Clay Pride: Being Clay in America (Short)
Mr. X (voice)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ronnie White | Ron White
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Went to St. Thomas Aquinas High School 1984 in Southgate Michigan. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page