No photo available. Represent Narinder Kaur? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,977 this week

Narinder Kaur

Narinder Kaur was born in 1972. She is an actress, known for Big Brother (2000), An Audience with Kylie Minogue (2001) and Big Brother's Little Brother (2001). See full bio »

Born:

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Narinder Kaur's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Big Brother
Big Brother Herself
(2001)
An Audience with Kylie Minogue
An Audience with Kylie Minogue Herself - Audience Member
(2001)
Big Brother's Little Brother
Big Brother's Little Brother Herself (Series 1) (2001)
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2012 Misja Afganistan (TV Series)
Woman
- Bunkier (2012) ... Woman
- Gniazdo niewiernych (2012) ... Woman
 2002 Undercover Lovers (TV Series)
Presenter
 1999 Dillagi
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Silver Street (BBC Radio Asian Network) (2004)

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Obtained a 2:1 Degree in Law from the Uuiversity Of Derby, UK. See more »

Nickname:

Naz

Contribute to This Page