No photo available. Represent Sevinç Erbulak? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 237,369 this week

Sevinç Erbulak

Sevinç Erbulak was born on October 20, 1975 in Istanbul, Turkey. She is an actress, known for Times and Winds (2006), Süper Baba (1993) and Karisik Kaset (2014). She has been married to Dalin Midyat since August 28, 2005. See full bio »

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 16 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sevinç Erbulak's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Times and Winds
Times and Winds Yakup's Mother
(2006)
Süper Baba
Süper Baba Zeynep (1994-1997)
(1993)
Karisik Kaset
Karisik Kaset Feride
(2014)
Baba evi
Baba evi Bilge (1997-2000)
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2015 Innocence (Short)
Meryem
 2014 Karisik Kaset
Feride
 2014 Kor (Short)
 2008 Son bahar (TV Series)
Ruhsar
 2006 Times and Winds
Yakup's Mother
 2002 Kuzenlerim (TV Mini-Series)
Ece
 2001 Babam ve biz (TV Mini-Series)
 2000 Agaçlar ayakta ölür (TV Movie)
 2000 Yarali Kurt
Gül
 1997 Baba evi (TV Series)
Bilge (1997-2000)
 1993 Süper Baba (TV Series)
Zeynep (1994-1997)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Altan Erbulak and Füsun Erbulak See more »

Nickname:

Kedi

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Sevinç Erbulak on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page