No photo available. Represent Steve Cradock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 4,252,076 this week

Steve Cradock

Steve Cradock was born on August 22, 1969 in Birmingham, West Midlands, England as Stephen Cradock. See full bio »
1 video »

'Pacific Rim Uprising' Star Adria Arjona on Doing Her Own Stunts

Adria Arjona teaches "The IMDb Show" some choice words in Spanish and shares her favorite experience on the set of Pacific Rim Uprising.

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Cradock's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Crew
The Crew Soundtrack
This Year's Love
This Year's Love Soundtrack
A Time for Dancing
A Time for Dancing Soundtrack


Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2008 The Crew (writer: "July", "Falling to the Floor" - as Cradock)
 2006 Star Stories (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Wife's Life (2006) ... (writer: "Hundred Mile High City" - uncredited)
 2004 90's Rockers (Video) (writer: "The Day We Caught the Train" - as Cradock)
 2002 A Time for Dancing (writer: "Up on the Downside" - as Stephen Cradock)
 2000 Shine On (TV Special) (performer: "Instant Karma!" - uncredited)
 1999 That's Entertainment: The Jam Now and Then (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Carnation", "No One in the World")
 1999 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 22 October 1999 (1999) ... (performer: "Carnation")
 1999 Stars in Their Eyes (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #10.11 (1999) ... (writer: "The Riverboat Song")
 1999 This Year's Love (writer: "Chicken Bones & Stones")
 1998 Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (writer: "Hundred Mile City" - as Steve Craddock)
 1997 Brit Awards 1997 (TV Special) (writer: "The Day We Caught the Train", "The Riverboat Song" - uncredited)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ocean Colour Scene

Did You Know?


Son of policeman Chris Cradock, who manages Ocean Colour Scene.



Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page