No photo available. Represent Chris 'Crispy' Brion? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,051 this week

Chris 'Crispy' Brion

Chris 'Crispy' Brion was born on March 3, 1974 in St. Paul, Minnesota, USA. He is known for his work on South Park (1997), South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut (1999) and Team America: World Police (2004). See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris 'Crispy' Brion's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

South Park
South Park Animation Department
(1997-2009)
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut Animation Department
(1999)
Team America: World Police
Team America: World Police Animation Department
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
  South Park (TV Series) (animator - 48 episodes, 1997 - 2005) (lead animator - 21 episodes, 1998 - 2000) (key animator - 14 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (animation director - 1 episode, 1999)
- The Snuke (2007) ... (key animator)
- Cartman Sucks (2007) ... (key animator)
- With Apologies to Jesse Jackson (2007) ... (key animator)
- Stanley's Cup (2006) ... (key animator)
- Go God Go XII (2006) ... (key animator)
 2004 Team America: World Police (animator: additional animation)
 1999 South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut (additional animator)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2014 South Park: The Stick of Truth (Video Game) (voice, as Chris Brion)
 2002 South Park (TV Series)
- Bebe's Boobs Destroy Society (2002) ... (voice)
 1999 Revenge of the Roadkill Rabbit (Short)
Igor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2014 South Park: The Stick of Truth (Video Game) (creative director - as Chris Brion)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1998 South Park (TV Series) (personal trainer - 1 episode)
- Terrance and Phillip in Not Without My Anus (1998) ... (personal trainer: Mr. Hussein)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
  South Park (TV Series) (thanks - 8 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (special thanks - 4 episodes, 2000 - 2008)
- Fatbeard (2009) ... (thanks)
- Pinewood Derby (2009) ... (thanks)
- Fishsticks (2009) ... (thanks)
- Eat, Pray, Queef (2009) ... (thanks)
- Margaritaville (2009) ... (thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris 'Chrispy' Brion | Chris Brion | Crispy Brion | John Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page